• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 68585-34-2
  • Other Names: Sodium lauryl ether sulfate,Sodium laureth sulfate
  • MF: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
  • EINECS No.: Sodium lauryl ether sulfate
  • Place of Origin: Gujarat, India
  • Purity: 70%-95%
  • Appearance: White or yellowish paste
  • Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals, surfactants
  • Brand Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
  • Model Number: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
  • color: White or yellowish paste

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 220 Kg Nett in Open Top HDPE Drums OR Tankers
Delivery Time As early as possible

Specifications

sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products.

sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is a detergent and surfactantfound in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.).

SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, SLS and ALS are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap.

Sr.

Characteristics

Specifications

1

Appearance

Colourless to pale yellow

2

Active Matter % min

68

3

pH (aqueous solution 1%)

6.5 – 8.5

4

Chloride as NaCl, % max

0.5

5

Sulphate as Na2SO4, % max

3.0

6

Un-sulfated Matter % max

3.0

7

Dioxane ppm max

30

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
India
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More